English (Plastic Materials)
phenoxy resin [correct]
DEF: A high molecular weight thermoplastic copolymer of bisphenol A and epichlorohydrin .... It uses the same raw materials as epoxy resins, but contains no epoxy groups...
French (Matières plastiques)
résine phénoxy [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copolymère thermoplastique de haut poids moléculaire du bisphénol A et de l'épichlorhydrine.