English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
cauliflower disease [correct]; stomatopapilloma [correct]; eel papilloma
DEF: A disease which occurs in eels and results in a tumor overgrowing the mouth and parts of the head, eventually leading to loss of weight and death.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
maladie du chou-fleur [correct, feminine noun]; stomatopapillome [feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les anguilles, maladie provoquant l'apparition d’une tumeur dans la cavité buccale et d’autres parties de la tête et causant une perte de poids et, à la longue, la mort.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces)
tumor coliflor [correct, masculine noun]; enfermedad de la coliflor [feminine noun]; papilomatosis de las anguilas [feminine noun]