English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Ornamental Timepieces)
gallery clock
OBS: This type of clock was commonly used in England during the Victorian period in offices, institutions and banks.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Horlogerie d'art)
pendule murale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pendule : Nom donné aux horloges à poids ou à ressort dont le mouvement est muni d’un pendule qui joue le rôle de régulateur.
CONT: Murale : Qui est fixé au mur (et ne repose pas par terre). Pendule murale.