English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
inseparable admixture [correct]; INSEPADMX [correct]
CONT: Wheat or high levels of Russian thistle seeds or any other inseparable admixture mixed in the sample can make safflower very difficult to clean and hard to market.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
mélange inséparable [correct, masculine noun]; INSEPADMX [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les grades d’échantillon, les matières inséparables ne sont pas comprises dans les impuretés. Lorsque le poids du mélange inséparable dépasse 2, 0 % du poids net, le mélange constitue une deuxième raison d’attribuer le grade d’échantillon.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
mezcla inseparable [feminine noun]