English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
net weight [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Weight of a vehicle, fully equipped and serviced for operation, including the weight of the fuel, lubricants, coolant, vehicle tools and spares, but not including the weight of the crew, personal equipment and load.
OBS: net weight: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
poids net à vide [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Poids d’un véhicule entièrement équipé et prêt à l’emploi, y compris le poids du carburant, des lubrifiants, du liquide de refroidissement, du lot de bord et des pièces de rechange, mais non compris le poids de l’équipage, de son équipement et du chargement.
OBS: poids net à vide : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte))
peso neto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peso de un vehículo, completamente equipado y abastecido para una operación, (incluye el peso del combustible, lubricante, refrigerante, herramientas y repuestos). (No incluye el peso de la tripulación, equipo del personal y carga).