English (Metering Instruments)
positive displacement bulk volumetric liquid meter
CONT: ... the limits of error set out in the tables ... apply to all positive displacement bulk volumetric liquid meters, including vehicle-mounted meters ....
OBS: positive displacement bulk volumetric liquid meter: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 266.1.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur de vrac à déplacement positif servant à mesurer le volume des liquides [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur de vrac à déplacement positif servant à mesurer le volume des liquides : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 266. 1.