English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
weight of regenerating chemical [correct]
CONT: The weight of regenerating chemical introduced may be determined by reading flowmeter ... and measuring the concentration at (13).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
poids de régénérant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut contrôler le poids de régénérant introduit par la lecture du débitmètre [...] et une prise de concentration au robinet [...]