English (Labelling (Packaging); Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods; Air Freight)
marking [correct]
DEF: The process in which numbers, nomenclatures, or symbols are applied to items or containers for identification, handling, shipment, and storage.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien)
marquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indication sur un produit de caractéristiques telles que le prix, le volume, le poids, le mode d’emploi, la provenance, etc.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes); Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías; Carga aérea)
marcado [correct, masculine noun]; marcación [correct, feminine noun]