English (Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
moisture content on dry basis [correct]; moisture content, dry basis [correct]; % moisture content, dry basis [correct]
DEF: The amount of water contained in the biomass, expressed as ... a percentage of the mass of the oven-dry biomass ....
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
humidité sur sec [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau contenue dans un produit "biomassique" par rapport à son poids de matière sèche.