English (Food Industries)
liquid food commodity
CONT: 235.1 Component parts of a [volumetric liquid measuring] machine the removal or alteration of which could have an effect on the accuracy of measurement of the machine shall be sealable. 2. Subsection (1) does not apply to a meter designed for measuring liquid food commodities.
OBS: liquid food commodity: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 235.2.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit alimentaire liquide [masculine noun]
OBS: produit alimentaire liquide : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 235. 2.