English (Trucking (Road Transport))
gross trailer weight [correct]; GTW [correct]
DEF: Total weight of trailer plus payload.
French (Camionnage)
poids brut de remorque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids total en charge d’un véhicule remorqué.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
peso bruto del remolque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peso total de un vehículo remolcado con carga completa.