English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
moderate acute malnutrition [correct]; MAM [correct]
DEF: In children, ... a weight-for-height [index] between -3 and -2 z-scores of the median of the WHO [World Health Organization] child growth standards without oedema.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
malnutrition aiguë modérée [correct, feminine noun]; MAM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez l'enfant, indice poids/taille entre 3 et 2 écarts types au-dessous de la médiane indiquée par les normes OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] de croissance de l'enfant, avec absence d’œdème.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
malnutrición aguda moderada [correct, feminine noun]; MAM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los niños, [...] peso para la estatura comprendido entre 2 y 3 puntuaciones zeta por debajo de la mediana de los patrones de crecimiento infantil de la OMS [Organización Mundial de la Salud] sin edema.