English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
moderate malnutrition [correct]; MM [correct]
DEF: A weight-for-age [index] between -3 and -2 z-scores below the median of the WHO [World Health Organization] child growth standards.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
malnutrition modérée [correct, feminine noun]; MM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indice poids/âge entre 3 et 2 écarts types au-dessous de la médiane indiquée par les normes OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] de croissance de l'enfant.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
malnutrición moderada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peso para la edad comprendido entre 2 y 3 puntuaciones zeta por debajo de la mediana de los patrones de crecimiento infantil de la OMS [Organización Mundial de la Salud]