English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
soil moisture content
DEF: Percentage of water in soil, expressed on a dry-weight basis or by volume.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
teneur en eau du sol [feminine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage d’eau contenue dans un sol rapporté au poids du sol sec ou au volume.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
contenido de humedad del suelo [masculine noun]
DEF: Porcentaje de agua en el suelo, expresada con relación al peso del suelo seco o en volumen.