English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
hydrotimeter [correct]
OBS: a type of densimeter developed by the National Potato Chip Institute (U.S.)
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
densimètre pour pommes de terre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: densimètre destiné à mesurer le poids spécifique des pommes de terre
Spanish (Fruticultura)
hidrómetro de papas [correct, masculine noun]