English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Magnetism)
magnetic conductivity [correct]
CONT: Reinforcement fabrics and cables. Jitec ... is a gauze fabric made of Jitec rods and a polyamide warp ... Jitec may be used as reinforcement for elastomers (conveyor belts) and for composites or it may replace steel in case of weight limitations, corrosion or electric and magnetic conductivity ... .
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Magnétisme)
conductibilité magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tissus de renfort et câbles. Le Jitec [...] est un tissu à pas de gaze composé d’une trame de joncs Jitec et d’une chaîne de polyamide [...] Le Jitec peut servir comme renfort d’élastomère(bandes transporteuses), de composites ou à remplacer l'acier en cas de restrictions sur le poids, de corrosion ou de conductibilité électrique ou magnétique.