English (Commercial Fishing)
monthly allowable catch [correct]
DEF: The total weight of salmon from an export zone that may be caught and retained in a calendar month.
OBS: Pacific Fishery Regulations.
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise mensuelle admissible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le poids total du saumon provenant d’une zone d’exportation qu'il est permis de prendre et de garder dans un mois civil.
OBS: Règlement de pêche du Pacifique.