English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
total price indicator
CONT: When a scale displays a weight value less than zero, the total price indicator shall not display any value and recording elements shall be interlocked to inhibit the recording of negative weight values.
OBS: total price indicator: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 3.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
indicateur de prix total [masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur de prix total : Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 3