English (Steelmaking)
top discard; top crop end
CONT: Top crop end not less than 18% of total ingot weight, ...
French (Élaboration de l'acier)
chute [feminine noun]; chute de tête [feminine noun]; tête de lingot [feminine noun]
CONT: Chute de tête au moins égale à 18% du poids total du lingot, [...]