English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
unfished biomass [correct]; virgin biomass [correct]; VB [correct]; VB
DEF: [The total weight] of [a] stock [that has] not yet [been] exploited.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
biomasse non exploitée [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse vierge [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse non pêchée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Poids total] d’un stock qui n’ a pas encore été exploité […]
Spanish (Estadística; Pesca comercial)
biomasa no explotada [correct, feminine noun]; biomasa pristina [correct, feminine noun]; stock no explotado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biomasa que existe cuando no hay explotación.