English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
flask press [correct]
CONT: A small amount of acrylic resin dough is finger pressed through and around the latticework of the framework in the lower half of the flask and another portion of the mix is pressed against the teeth in the upper half of the flask. Tighten the flask press completely, and then back off the press one-quarter turn ...
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
presse à moufle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La presse à moufle est destinée à recevoir le moufle et à en assurer la compression. Pour ce faire, elle est dotée d’une vis avec poignée.