English (Locks and Locksmithing)
key-in-knob lock [correct]; key-in-knob lockset [correct]; knob lock [correct]
DEF: A lock for a door comprising a spring bolt moved by a knob and a dead bolt moved by a key.
CONT: One type of bored lock is the key-in-knob lock.
CONT: The key-in-the-knob lock has a keyway in the outside knob; the inside knob may contain either a keyway or a button ...
French (Serrurerie)
serrure à bouton [feminine noun]
CONT: La poignée extérieure d’une serrure à bouton est dotée d’une entrée de clé, tandis que la poignée intérieure peut être dotée d’une entrée de clé ou d’un bouton.
CONT: La serrure à bouton est un type de serrure encastrée.