English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
packaging tape dispenser [correct]; packing tape dispenser [correct]
DEF: A one-hand held dispenser with saw-tooth edge for tearing off strips of tape.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dévidoir de ruban d'emballage [correct, masculine noun]; dévidoir pour ruban d'emballage [correct, masculine noun]; dévidoir pistolet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dévidoir muni d’une poignée et d’un rebord tranchant qui permet l'application du ruban adhésif.