English (Human Behaviour; Nonverbal Communication (Psychology))
elbow bump [correct, noun]
CONT: The elbow bump [resurfaced as a greeting] when the 2009 [H1N1] flu outbreak ... began growing into a worldwide pandemic.
OBS: The elbow bump is a way of greeting each other without shaking hands.
French (Comportement humain; Communication non verbale (Psychologie))
coude-à-coude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le coude-à-coude est une manière de se saluer qui permet d’éviter la poignée de main.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Comunicación no verbal (Psicología))
saludo de codo con codo [correct, masculine noun]; choque de codos [correct, masculine noun]