English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
padlock handle
OBS: Attachment handle padlock for single-pole circuits. End use: power circuits.
OBS: Door Interlocking Handles - Switch block for enclosed type breakers with cover interlock and padlock feature.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
poignée cadenassable [feminine noun]
DEF: Poignée de manœuvre pour appareils sous coffret, avec action d’enclenchement du couvercle et dispositif de verrouillage par cadenas.