English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Mechanical Components; Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
rear handle [correct, standardized]
DEF: Support handle located on the housing or towards the rear of the power source housing. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: rear handle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Composants mécaniques; Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
poignée arrière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poignée située sur le carter ou à l'arrière du carter de la source de puissance. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: poignée arrière : terme normalisé par l'ISO.