English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Mechanical Components; Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
front handle [correct, standardized]
DEF: Support handle located at or towards the front of the power source housing. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: front handle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Composants mécaniques; Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
poignée avant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poignée située à l'avant du carter de la source de puissance. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: poignée avant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.