English (Sewing Notions)
retaining stud
CONT: Insert the tip of the scabbard under the double loops on the front of the frog. Ensure the retaining stud is turned toward the frog.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
bouton de retenue [masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois le porte-baïonnette fixé à la VT [veste tactique] en position poignée vers le bas, s’assurer que le bouton de retenue du fourreau fait face au porte-baïonnette [...]