English (Biotechnology; Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
protein-making machinery [correct]
CONT: Once the long and medium-length transcripts reach the cytoplasm, the cell's protein-making machinery begins constructing the components for new virions. The viral gene called gag encodes the core proteins; pol encodes the reverse transcriptase, protease, integrase and ribonuclease; and env encodes the two envelope proteins.
French (Biotechnologie; Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
machinerie de synthèse de protéines [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les séquences d’ARN viral longues et moyennes ont migré dans le cytoplasme, la machinerie de synthèse des protéines de la cellule hôte produit les différents constituants des nouveaux virions. Le gène viral gag code les protéines de la nucléocapside; le gène pol code les enzymes transcriptase inverse, protéase, intégrase et ribonucléase, et le gène env code les protéines gpl20 et gp41 de l'enveloppe.
Spanish (Biotecnología; Bioquímica; Biología molecular)
maquinaria de síntesis de proteínas [correct, masculine noun]