English (General Vocabulary; Economics)
carve out
OBS: to specify a portion of the costs (of a program) for sharing.
French (Vocabulaire général; Économique)
découper
OBS: préciser une partie des coûts en vue du partage. G. Traversy-Plan. pol. B. T.-Santé.