English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Political Theories and Doctrines)
destabilization [correct]
CONT: Between 1970 and 1973 the C.I.A. had spent five million dollars in Chile on "destabilization" (a euphemism for making it impossible for a government to govern).
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Théories et doctrines politiques)
déstabilisation [correct]
DEF: Action de déstabiliser(un régime pol., l'économie d’un pays, d’une région, etc.). Résultat de cette action.