English (Sports and Casual Wear; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
sweat sock
OBS: sweat shirt: A heavy, long-sleeved cotton jersey, worn as by athletes to absorb sweat during or after exercise, sometimes with loose trousers (sweat pants) of the same material, forming an ensemble (sweat suit).
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
chaussette sport [correct, feminine noun]; chaussette de sport [correct, feminine noun]; chaussette absorbante [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaussettes sport très chaudes et confortables en tricot 62% laine et 38% polyamide Nylon. L'intérieur est en tricot bouclette double épaisseur.