English (Technical Textiles; Plastic Materials; Special-Language Phraseology)
web in polyamide [correct]; polyamide web [correct]
CONT: Webs in polyamide, polyethylene, polyester.
French (Textiles techniques; Matières plastiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
voile polyamide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voiles polyamide, polyéthylène, polyester.