English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Plastics Industry)
polyamide tape [correct, officially approved]
OBS: polyamide tape: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Industrie des plastiques)
ruban en polyamide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruban en polyamide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).