English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
co-polyamide sheath [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
peau co-polyamide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] fibres bicomposantes à âme polyamide et peau co-polyamide [...]