English (Technical Textiles; Plastic Materials; Special-Language Phraseology)
net in polyamide [correct]; polyamide net [correct]
CONT: Nets in polyurethane, polyamide, polyester.
French (Textiles techniques; Matières plastiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
grille polyamide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grilles polyuréthanne, polyamide, polyester [...].