English (Analytical Chemistry; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
polyamide warp [correct]
CONT: Reinforcement fabrics and cables. Jitec ... is a gauze fabric made of Jitec rods and a polyamide warp ... .
French (Chimie analytique; Tissage (Industries du textile))
chaîne de polyamide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tissus de renfort et câbles. Le Jitec [...] est un tissu à pas de gaze composé d’une trame de joncs Jitec et d’une chaîne de polyamide [...]