English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
polyamide simplex jersey knit
CONT: Fabric [used for the combat vehicle crew glove] - Polyamide high temperature resistant simplex jersey knit in accordance with specification MIL-C-81393B.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot jersey simplex en polyamide [masculine noun]
CONT: Tissu [utilisé pour la confection des gants pour équipage de véhicule de combat]-Tricot jersey simplex en polyamide résistant aux températures élevées, conformément aux spécifications MIL-C-81393B.