English (Biological Sciences)
aliphatic polyamine
CONT: Medium-basicity anion exchangers, generally of the aliphatic polyamine type: these contain a quantity (proportion variable ... of strong base functions enabling them to fix, in addition to free strong acids, a variable proportion of weak acids ...
French (Sciences biologiques)
polyamine aliphatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les échangeurs d’anions moyennement basiques qui sont généralement du type polyamine aliphatique, contiennent en proportion variable [...] une certaine quantité de fonctions de forte basicité les rendant aptes à fixer, en plus des acides forts libres, une proportion variable d’acides faibles [...]