English (Chemistry)
isoionic [correct]
OBS: A macro-ion of a polyampholyte (in particular a protein) is said to be isoionic if besides the polyampholyte and H+ or OH- ions (in general ions of the solvent) no other ions are present in the system.
French (Chimie)
isoionique [correct]
OBS: On dit qu'un macroion d’un polyampholyte(en particulier, d’une protéine) est isoionique si, en plus du polyampholyte et des ions H+ et OH-(qui sont en général les ions du solvant), il n’ y a pas d’autres ions présents dans le système.