English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common purslane [correct]; purslane [correct]; little hogweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Portulacaceae.
OBS: purslane: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pourpier potager [correct, masculine noun]; pourpier gras [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Portulacaceae.
OBS: pourpier potager : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).