English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
filtering
OBS: the fat extracted by this method will require -- if it is to be put upon the market, though such a course will be unnecessary if used direct in the factory.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Techniques industrielles)
filtration
OBS: --le beurre sortant de la presse a simplement besoin d’être filtré sous faible pression pour être parfaitement blanc.