English (Plastics Manufacturing)
block press [correct, standardized]
DEF: A press to prepare thicker sheets from thin ones.
OBS: block press: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
presse à bloc [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Presse destinée à fabriquer des plaques épaisses à partir de plaques minces.
OBS: presse à bloc : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
prensa para bloque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prensa para preparar láminas más gruesas a partir de otras delgadas.