English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
Specimen Set [correct, Canada]
OBS: specimen: At the Royal Canadian Mint, a quality of strike characterized by a lined relief on a brilliant background and obtained by striking blanks with pairs of dies that are often changed.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
Ensemble spécimen [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: spécimen : Qualité de frappe produite par la Monnaie royale canadienne. Elle se distingue par le relief brillant sur fond de fines rayures des pièces obtenu en frappant le flan au moins deux fois sur la presse numismatique et en changeant souvent la paire de coins.
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Monedas y billetes; Numismática)
Colección brillante-estriada [correct, feminine noun]