English (News and Journalism (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
foreign news company [correct]; foreign news agency [correct]
CONT: A person who seeks entry ... is not required to obtain a student authorization before he appears at a port of entry if he is the spouse or unmarried son or daughter of ... an employee of a foreign news company coming to or in Canada for the purpose of reporting on Canadian events; ...
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
agence de presse étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quiconque sollicite l'autorisation de séjour [...] n’ est pas tenu d’obtenir un permis de séjour pour étudiant avant de se présenter à un point d’entrée s’il est le conjoint, le fils ou la fille non marié [...] d’un employé d’une agence de presse étrangère qui entre ou se trouve au Canada pour y faire le reportage d’événements qui se produisent sur la scène canadienne; [...]