English (Military Organization; Military Strategy)
NATO country [correct]; NATO member country [correct]; NATO member nation [correct]; NATO nation [correct]; Alliance country [correct]
CONT: There are two types of media accreditation for NATO Headquarters in Brussels, permanent accreditation and ad hoc accreditation for specific events. ... Permanent accreditation is offered to media representatives based in Belgium, including print, online, radio or television journalists, as well as bloggers, TV producers, photographers and videographers who hold a valid press card issued by the national authority of an Alliance country.
OBS: "Alliance" signifies "North Atlantic Alliance."
French (Organisation militaire; Stratégie militaire)
pays de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun]; pays membre de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun]; pays de l'Alliance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux types d’accréditation des médias concernant le siège de l'OTAN à Bruxelles : l'accréditation permanente et l'accréditation ad hoc pour des activités spécifiques. [...] L'accréditation permanente est proposée aux représentants des médias basés en Belgique, notamment aux journalistes de la presse écrite, des médias en ligne, de la radio ou de la télévision, ainsi qu'aux blogueurs, aux producteurs de télévision, aux photographes et aux reporters d’images qui possèdent une carte de presse valide délivrée par l'autorité nationale d’un pays de l'Alliance.
OBS: «Alliance» signifie «Alliance de l’Atlantique Nord».