English (Road Construction; Destructive and Non-destructive Tests (Mat.))
rutting test
OBS: (...) the rutting subsystem attempts to provide an actual prediction of the rut depth development for surface courses, asphalt overlays and asphalt layers laid on top of stiff foundations (...). Besides the method itself, a simplified testing equipment for asphalt mixes was developed.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Contrôle destructif et non destructif (Matér.))
essai à l'orniérieur [correct]
OBS: Des essais spécifiques peuvent être ensuite exécutés [après l'essai à la presse de compactage] essais de compression simple du LCPC et essai Marshall qui sont des essais classiques de rupture au premier chargement, essai à la presse de traction directe, essai à l'orniérieur.