English (Wood Industries; Wood Products)
platen-pressed particle board [correct]; platen pressed board [correct]; flat-platen-pressed particle board [correct]; flat-platen pressed particleboard [correct]; flat-press board [correct]; flat pressed board [correct]; flat board; flat pressed particle board; flat-platen pressed board
DEF: Particle board made by pressing a mass of particles coated with an extraneous binder between parallel platens in a hot-press, with applied pressure perpendicular to the faces ...
French (Industrie du bois; Produits du bois)
panneau de particules pressé à plat [correct, masculine noun]; panneau pressé à plat [correct, masculine noun]; panneau à plat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau de particules obtenu en pressant entre les plateaux parallèles d’une presse à chaud une masse de particules préalablement imprégnées d’un liant, la pression étant appliquée perpendiculairement aux faces du panneau.
Spanish (Industria maderera; Productos madereros)
tablero de partículas [correct, masculine noun]; tablero prensado plano [correct, masculine noun]