English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
squeeze-casting press [correct]
CONT: CANMET-MTL's ... Metal-Forming Laboratory is equipped with a broad array of metal-forming equipment, including ... a 500-ton Interlaken hydroforming and hot-gas forming press; a 100-ton squeeze-casting press; ... and five variable-temperature furnaces (20°-1250°C).
OBS: CANMET-MTL : Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology - Materials Technology Laboratory.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
presse de forgeage liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Laboratoire de formage des métaux du LTM-CANMET [...] est équipé d’une grande variété d’appareils de formage des métaux. Il possède par exemple [...] une presse Interlaken de formage au gaz chaud/d’hydroformage de 500 t; une presse de forgeage liquide de 100 t; [...] et 5 fours à température variable(de 20 °C à 1 250 °C).
OBS: LTM-CANMET : Laboratoire de la technologie des matériaux - Centre canadien de la technologie des minéraux et de l’énergie.