English (Electrometallurgy)
rotary kneading
CONT: Aluminum and aluminum alloys, powder-metallurgy high-efficiency aluminum materials, spray-compacted aluminum materials, particle-reinforced aluminum-matrix compound materials. Dispersion-strengthened aluminum materials, all of the foregoing goods in the form of ingots, tube rounds, blocks or further processed by extrusion pressing, rotary kneading, milling, boring into semi-finished products.
French (Électrométallurgie)
corroyage à la presse rotative [proposal, masculine noun]; corroyage dans une presse à table tournante [proposal, masculine noun]; corroyage dans une presse à cylindres obliques [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: corroyage : On appelle ainsi une sorte de martelage de la matière qui s’effectue à chaud soit au pilon, soit au marteau ou à la presse, et a pour but une amélioration des caractéristiques mécaniques dans tous les sens où le métal est travaillé.
OBS: Propositions à partir des termes et équivalents suivants : « kneading : corroyage » (source ERENGA); « rotary press : presse rotative » (source ELMET), ou « presse à table tournante » (source NF-A95-001); « rotary piercing mill : laminoir à cylindres obliques » (sources ELMET et CAMEG); « rotary piercing : perçage à cylindres obliques » (source ELMET).