English (Foreign Trade; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
serial notes [correct]
DEF: A series of notes which total the amount advanced under a loan agreement and correspond to the portions of the loan repayable at specified times over the duration of the repayment schedule.
French (Commerce extérieur; Effets de commerce (Droit))
billets numérotés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Série de billets, dont le total correspond à l'avance faite aux termes d’une convention de prêt, et qui seront remboursés à des dates précises pendant la période de remboursement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
pagarés en serie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serie de pagarés equivalentes a la suma total adelantada bajo un acuerdo de préstamo y que corresponde a las porciones del préstamo pagaderas en fechas especificadas durante el período de amortización.