English (Loans; Banking)
call loan [correct]; demand loan [correct, see observation]
DEF: A loan repayable immediately upon notice given by the lender.
OBS: Compare to "term loan."
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt à vue [correct, masculine noun]; prêt remboursable à vue [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt à vue [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; emprunt remboursable à vue [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; prêt à demande [correct, masculine noun]; prêt remboursable sur demande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt remboursable à un moment déterminé à la discrétion du prêteur.
OBS: Du point de vue de la personne qui avance les fonds, il s’agit d’un prêt. Du point de vue de celle qui les reçoit, il s’agit d’un emprunt.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
préstamo a la vista [correct, masculine noun]; préstamo a la demanda [masculine noun]
DEF: Préstamo que suelen pedir los corredores de bolsa cuyo reembolso es exigible en cualquier momento. Se prorroga día a día con el consentimiento de las partes.