English (Real Estate; Loans; Financial Institutions)
mortgage loan corporation [correct]
DEF: A corporation mainly involved in the lending of money on the security of mortgages on real property and in the sale or purchase of such mortgages.
French (Immobilier; Prêts et emprunts; Institutions financières)
société de prêt hypothécaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale, autre qu'une banque, qui avance des fonds et négocie des prêts hypothécaires. La plupart des sociétés de prêt hypothécaire sont affiliées à des banques ou à des sociétés de fiducie.