English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Library Science (General))
bookmobile [correct]; mobile library [correct]
DEF: A large enclosed truck or van especially equipped to carry books and other library materials and which serves as a travelling branch library in small communities, city neighbourhoods or rural areas not otherwise served by a library.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
bibliobus [correct, masculine noun]; bibliocar [masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule aménagé pour le transport des livres appartenant à une bibliothèque et destinés à être distribués à titre de prêt dans les agglomérations éloignées des villes.