English (Loans; Education (General))
inter-branch transfer [correct]
DEF: The movement of a student's CSL (Canada Student Loan) account between two branches of the same lender.
OBS: For the period between August 1, 1995 and July 31, 2000.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
transfert intersuccursale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le déplacement du compte de PEC(prêt d’études canadien) d’un étudiant d’une succursale à une autre d’un même prêteur.
OBS: Pour la période du 1er août 1995 au 31 juillet 2000.