English (Loans; Education (General))
bad debt loan [correct]; bad debt [correct]
DEF: A CSL (Canada Student Loan) which have been in default for at least one year and no more than four years.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
créance irrécouvrable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: PEC(prêt d’études canadien) en défaut depuis au moins un an, mais pas plus de quatre ans.