English (Banking; Phraseology)
market terms and conditions [correct]
CONT: ... "market terms and conditions" means (a) in respect of a service or a loan facility or a deposit facility offered to the public by the bank in the ordinary course of business, terms and conditions that are no more or less favourable than those offered to the public by the bank in the ordinary course of business; and (b) in respect of any other transaction, terms and conditions, including those relating to price, rent or interest rate, that might reasonably be expected to apply in a similar transaction in an open market under conditions requisite to a fair transaction between parties who are at arm's length and acting prudently, knowledgeably and willingly. [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
conditions du marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] «conditions du marché» s’entend a) concernant un service, un prêt ou un dépôt, de conditions aussi favorables que celles offerts au public par la banque dans le cadre normal de son activité commerciale; b) concernant toute autre opération, des conditions notamment en matière de prix, loyer ou taux d’intérêt, normales pour une opération semblable sur un marché libre dans les conditions nécessaires à une opération équitable entre des parties indépendantes qui traitent prudemment et en toute connaissance de cause. [Loi sur les banques].