English (Real Estate; Loans)
high-ratio mortgage [correct]
DEF: A conventional mortgage loan which exceeds 75 % of the appraised value or purchase price of the property. This mortgage must be insured.
French (Immobilier; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hypothécaire à proportion élevée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt hypothécaire conventionnel excédant 75 % de la valeur marchande de la propriété ou de son prix d’achat.