English (Employment Benefits; Military Administration)
posting loan [correct]
DEF: A loan at a rate of interest that would not otherwise be available to an employee through commercial channels. Note: The loan is granted for the purpose of purchasing items, including clothing, for the employee's use at post.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration militaire)
prêt d'affectation [correct]; prêt pour frais d'affectation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un prêt à un taux d’intérêt inférieur à celui des entreprises commerciales à l'employé qui veut acheter des choses dont il se servira à la mission, y compris des vêtements.
OBS: Tiré des Règlements sur le service militaire à l’étranger.