English (Loans)
microloan [correct]; micro-loan [correct]
DEF: A small business loan for individuals who want to start, maintain or expand a small business.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
microprêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt pour les gens qui veulent démarrer, maintenir ou développer une petite entreprise.