English (Loans; National and International Economics)
hard loan [correct]; hard currency loan [correct]; hard money loan
DEF: An international loan that must be repaid in a stable (hard) currency.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Économie nationale et internationale)
prêt en monnaie forte [correct, masculine noun]; prêt remboursable en monnaie forte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt obtenu à l'étranger et remboursable en une monnaie forte.
Spanish (Préstamos; Economía nacional e internacional)
préstamo en divisa fuerte [proposal, masculine noun]