English (Taxation)
eligible property [correct]
CONT: If [the] criteria are met, the expenditure could be fully deducted for the purpose of determining taxable income in the year the eligible property becomes available for use or carried forward to the extent it is not deducted in the tax year ...
French (Fiscalité)
bien admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si [les] critères sont remplis, la dépense pourrait être déduite entièrement aux fins du calcul du revenu imposable dans l'année où le bien admissible devient prêt à être mis en service, ou reportée dans la mesure où elle n’ est pas déduite dans l'année d’imposition [...]