English (Loans; Education (General))
late continuation [correct]
CONT: Late continuation occurs when a student returns to studies before 6 months from the previous PSED (period of studies end date) and submits a Confirmation of Enrolment after the fourth month following the current PSCD (period of studies commencement date) yet prior to the current PSED.
OBS: The student is responsible for paying the interest during a period of late continuation.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
continuation tardive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La continuation tardive survient lorsqu’un étudiant retourne aux études moins de six mois après la précédente DFPE (date de fin de la période d’études) et présente une Confirmation d’inscription après le quatrième mois suivant la DCPE (date de commencement de la période d’études) mais avant le DFPE en cours.
OBS: Pendant une période de continuation tardive, l'étudiant doit payer lui-même les intérêts sur son prêt étudiant.