English (Phraseology; Loans; Education (General))
front-end [correct, noun]
CONT: Nine participating provinces and the Yukon Territory deliver the front-end of the CLSP [Canada Student Loans Program], which entails determining eligibility, assessing students' financial need, and issuing loan certificates.
French (Phraséologie; Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
services d'accueil [masculine noun, plural]; formalité initiale [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Neuf provinces et le territoire du Yukon s’occupent des formalités initiales du PCPE [Programme canadien de prêts aux étudiants], c'est-à-dire de la détermination de l'admissibilité, de l'évaluation des besoins financiers des étudiants et de la délivrance de certificats de prêt.