English (Types of Concrete; Prefabrication)
steam-cured concrete [correct]
OBS: steam curing: curing of concrete, mortar, grout, or neat-cement paste in water vapor at atmospheric or higher pressures and at temperatures between 40°C and 215°C (100°F and 420°F).
French (Sortes de béton; Préfabrication)
béton étuvé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton dont on a accéléré la prise et le durcissement par chauffage en ambiance humide(étuvage) ;ce procédé est utilisé couramment en préfabrication industrielle, pour pouvoir démouler rapidement.