English (Waterproofing (Construction); Construction Finishing; Construction Materials)
waterproof putty [correct]
OBS: Fills cracks and holes ... stops active leaks immediately, resists great pressure. Securely anchors bolts, hooks, fixtures, etc. in concrete or masonry. Fast-setting, easy-to-apply.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Finitions (Construction); Matériaux de construction)
mastic imperméable
OBS: Remplit les fentes et les trous, arrête immédiatement les fuites et résiste à la pression. Forte prise pour boulons, crochets, etc. dans le béton ou la maçonnerie.