English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
communications jack
OBS: Each work area would be equipped with a communications jack which permits one telephone connection and one computer terminal or PC connection to the same outlet.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
prise de télécommunications double [feminine noun]
OBS: Chaque aire de travail est équipée d’une prise de télécommunications double pour le branchement du téléphone et de l'ordinateur.
OBS: Brochure "Câblage" de Bell Canada.