English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
UHF antenna in connector [correct]; UHF in terminal [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
prise d'entrée UHF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Câble ou prise servant à brancher le câble d’antenne UHF au magnétoscope.