English (Photography; Games and Toys (General))
kite aerial photography [correct]; KAP [correct]
CONT: Kite aerial photography is a unique ... way to capture stunning aerial images without the need for a helicopter or drone. This technique ... involves attaching a camera to a kite and flying it high above the ground.
French (Photographie; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
photo-cervolisme [correct, masculine noun]; photographie aérienne par cerf-volant [correct, feminine noun]; kapisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette technique de photographie consiste à attacher une caméra à un cerf-volant et à le faire voler au-dessus du sol. La vue est prise depuis 2 à 3 mètres jusqu'à 1000 mètres d’altitude.