English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
valve installed in the pavement [correct]
OBS: ... in a mobile ... hydrant system. One end of the hose has a specially designed valve which is coupled to the valve installed in the pavement.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
bouche de prise encastrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distribution par canalisations [...] utilise des bouches de prise encastrées dans l'aire de trafic auxquelles le carburant arrive sous faible pression.