English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
filler connector [correct]
OBS: Distribution. That portion of the system which is used to distribute fuel from the filler connector the storage system and from the storage system to and including the power plant fuel quick disconnect.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
orifice de remplissage
OBS: Alimentation. Partie du système servant à distribuer le carburant de l'orifice de remplissage au système d’emmagasinage et du système d’emmagasinage jusqu'à la prise à démontage rapide du groupe propulseur comprise.