English (Internet and Telematics)
on-line tool [correct]; online tool [correct]
CONT: Investigating on-line tools for consulting clients, surveying clients, disseminating messages and advertising, generating transactions and handling other interactive tasks.
French (Internet et télématique)
outil en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; outil en direct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude des outils en direct pour la consultation de la clientèle, les sondages auprès de la clientèle, la diffusion des messages et de la publicité, la production de transactions et la prise en charge d’autres tâches interactives.