English (Social Services and Social Work; Labour and Employment)
case management [correct]
CONT: Each professional offers assessment and follow-up as needed, from counselling to case management to completing forms.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Travail et emploi)
gestion de cas [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; prise en charge de cas [correct, feminine noun]; prise en charge des cas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque professionnel offre au besoin les services d’évaluation et de suivi, qui vont du counseling à la prise en charge de cas en passant par les formulaires à remplir.
OBS: gestion de cas : terme préféré à «gestion des cas» dans la Région du Québec.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Trabajo y empleo)
gestión de casos [correct, feminine noun]; manejo de casos [correct, masculine noun]