English (Information Processing (Informatics))
turnaround time [correct, standardized]; turnround time [correct, standardized]; turn around time [correct]
DEF: The elapsed time between submission of a job and the return of the complete output.
OBS: turnaround time; turnround time: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: turnaround time: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps de rotation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; délai d'exécution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps qui s’écoule entre la prise en charge d’un travail et la réception de la totalité des résultats.
OBS: temps de rotation : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: délai d’exécution : désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tiempo de respuesta [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de rotación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo que transcurre entre la introducción de una tarea a un centro de cómputo y la recepción del producto final.