English (Social Services and Social Work)
follow-up service [correct]
OBS: Each professional offers assessment and follow-up service as needed, from counselling to case management to completing forms.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service de suivi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque professionnel offre au besoin les services d’évaluation et de suivi, qui vont du counseling à la prise en charge de cas en passant par les formulaires à remplir.