English (Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel)
multilanguage support module [correct]; multilanguage support; multilanguage software support
CONT: Adding multilanguage support to your computer lets you view documents written in any common European script. If you want to edit these documents or write your own from scratch you also need to add keyboard support for your required languages.
CONT: First, you need to install the Multilanguage Support module for Windows 98/Me, if not already installed. This module contains a set of basic fonts and keyboard drivers for supporting a number of languages, including Greek. You will need the Windows 98/Me CDROM, or you will have to download the· Multilanguage Support module from Microsoft's web site and follow the relevant installation instructions.
French (Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
module de prise en charge linguistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'installation d’un module de prise en charge linguistique n’ est pas requise pour exécuter les applications du. NET Framework sur un système d’exploitation qui n’ est pas en anglais ;cependant, si vous souhaitez visualiser des ressources de l'interface utilisateur du. NET Framework dans une langue autre que l'anglais, le module de prise en charge linguistique pour cette langue est requis. Plusieurs modules de prise en charge linguistique, un pour chaque langue, peuvent être installés sur un ordinateur.