English (Electronic Components)
phenolic standoff
CONT: Remove the circuit board by removing the [No.] 6-32 screw that goes through the phenolic standoff and unplug the board. Clean the contact fingers on the circuit board and the socket with contact cleaner.
French (Composants électroniques)
cheville en phénoplaste [feminine noun]
CONT: Enlever la vis no 6-32 qui retient la plaquette de circuits imprimés à la cheville en phénoplaste. Nettoyer les lames de contact de la plaquette de circuits imprimés et la prise à l'aide d’un solvant pour contacts.