English (Working Practices and Conditions)
irregular work schedule [correct]; irregular schedule [correct]
CONT: Irregular work schedule are a feature of many occupations, including that of the airline pilot operating world-wide. Duty can occur at almost any time of the day or night as the schedule meets operating constraints, commercial requirements ... so that the normal relationship between circadian rhythm and sleep and performance is no longer maintained.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
horaire de travail irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]; horaire irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette spécificité est prise en compte par la convention collective qui permet de fixer des horaires de travail irrégulier; ces horaires peuvent varier d’un jour à l'autre, d’une semaine sur l'autre, voire d’un mois sur l'autre.