English (Taxation)
tax-free rollover [correct]; rollover [correct]; tax-free transfer [correct]
DEF: A tax-free transfer of property that would otherwise have been subject to tax.
French (Fiscalité)
transfert en franchise d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]; transfert libre d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]; roulement [correct, masculine noun]; transfert franc d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transit d’un actif dans le cadre d’une opération qui n’ est pas prise en compte fiscalement, c'est-à-dire d’une opération intercalaire.