English (Air Safety; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Human Factors principles [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Principles which apply to aeronautical design, certification, training, operations and maintenance and which seek safe interface between the human and other system components by proper consideration to human performance. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Human Factors principles: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
principes des facteurs humains [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Principes qui s’appliquent à la conception, à la certification, à la formation, aux opérations et à la maintenance aéronautiques et qui visent à assurer la sécurité de l'interface entre l'être humain et les autres composantes des systèmes par une prise en compte appropriée des performances humaines. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: principes des facteurs humains : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
principios relativos a factores humanos [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Principios que se aplican al diseño, certificación, instrucción, operaciones y mantenimiento aeronáuticos y cuyo objeto consiste en establecer una interfaz segura entre los componentes humano y de otro tipo del sistema mediante la debida consideración de la actuación humana. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: principios relativos a factores humanos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).