English (Epidemiology)
pandemic phase [correct]
CONT: The WHO [World Health Organization] pandemic phases. The phases are applicable globally and provide a framework to aid countries in pandemic preparedness and response planning. The use of a six-phased approach has been retained to facilitate incorporation of new recommendations into existing national plans. However, the pandemic phases have been re-defined ...
French (Épidémiologie)
phase de pandémie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les phases de la pandémie définies par l'OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé]. Les phases sont applicables au niveau mondial et offrent un cadre susceptible d’aider les pays à se préparer à une pandémie et à prévoir les mesures à prendre. L'utilisation d’une approche en six phases a été retenue pour faciliter la prise en compte de nouvelles recommandations dans les plans nationaux existants. Toutefois, les phases de pandémie ont été redéfinies [...]