English (Airport Runways and Areas)
normal design load P [correct]
DEF: ... load taken into account in formulas or graphs for the purpose of designing the pavement. It may be "weighted" or not, depending on the function of the pavement involved.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
charge normale de calcul P [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] charge prise en compte dans les formules ou les abaques de calcul du dimensionnement des chaussées. Elle peut être «pondérée» ou non, selon la fonction de la chaussée étudiée.