English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Biochemistry; Environmental Management)
measurable concentration [correct]
CONT: Measurable quantity or concentration. ... In establishing the quantity or concentration that is measurable in relation to a substance for the purposes of a proposed regulation or instrument referred to in subsection (2), the Ministers shall take into consideration information concerning sensitive and readily available analytical methods and any relevant information contained in plans referred to in subsection 79(2).
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biochimie; Gestion environnementale)
concentration mesurable [feminine noun]
CONT: Quantité ou concentration mesurable. [...] En vue de fixer la quantité ou concentration de la substance pour la prise du projet de texte, les ministres tiennent compte des renseignements concernant des méthodes analytiques précises et facilement accessibles et de tout renseignement pertinent visé au paragraphe 79(2).
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.